Redaktion Dirk Jung www.dirkjung.de
oscarheader.jpg
Wednesday, 22. October 2014, 11:34 Uhr | Diese Seite wurde eingestellt am Tuesday, 22. January 2008, 06:13 Uhr | letztes Update der Seite:23.01.2008, 06:13 Uhr

startseite



Eventsuche bei eventim.de:

Die Oscar-Nominierungen für das Filmjahr 2007

Heute wurden um 5:30 Uhr am Morgen die Nominierungen für die diesjährige Oscar-Verleihung durch Sid Ganis und Kathy Bates bekannt gegeben. Hier finden Sie alle Nominierungen (die Kategorien im Original, die Filmtitel in der deutschen Version, falls vorhanden).

Dirk Jung/Pressemitteilung

NOMINIERUNGEN FÜR DIE 80. ACADEMY AWARDS

Performance by an actor in a leading role

 

George Clooney in “Michael Clayton” (Warner Bros.)

 

Daniel Day-Lewis in “There Will Be Blood” (Paramount Vantage and Miramax)

 

Johnny Depp in „Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street“
(DreamWorks und Warner Bros., Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount)

 

Tommy Lee Jones in “In the Valley of Elah” (Warner Independent)

 

Viggo Mortensen in “Tödliche Versprechen” (Focus Features)

 

Performance by an actor in a supporting role

 

Casey Affleck in “Die Ermordung des Jesse James durch den Feigling Robert Ford” (Warner Bros.)

 

Javier Bardem in “No Country for Old Men” (Miramax and Paramount Vantage)

 

Philip Seymour Hoffman in “Der Krieg des Charlie Wilson” (Universal)

 

Hal Holbrook in “In die Wildnis - Allein nach Alaska” (Paramount Vantage and River Road Entertainment)

 

Tom Wilkinson in “Michael Clayton” (Warner Bros.)

 

Performance by an actress in a leading role

 

Cate Blanchett in “Elizabeth - Das goldene Königreich ” (Universal)

 

Julie Christie in “An ihrer Seite - Away from Her” (Lionsgate)

 

Marion Cotillard in “La Vie en Rose - La Môme” (Picturehouse)

 

Laura Linney in “Die Geschwister Savage” (Fox Searchlight)

 

Ellen Page in “Juno” (Fox Searchlight)

 

Performance by an actress in a supporting role

 

Cate Blanchett in “I’m Not There” (The Weinstein Company)

 

Ruby Dee in “American Gangster” (Universal)

 

Saoirse Ronan in “Abbitte” (Focus Features)

 

Amy Ryan in “Gone Baby Gone - Kein Kinderspiel” (Miramax)

 

Tilda Swinton in “Michael Clayton” (Warner Bros.)

 

Best animated feature film of the year

 

Persepolis” (Sony Pictures Classics) Marjane Satrapi and Vincent Paronnaud

 

Ratatouille” (Walt Disney) Brad Bird

 

Könige der Wellen” (Sony Pictures Releasing) Ash Brannon and Chris Buck

 

Achievement in art direction

 

American Gangster” (Universal)
Art Direction: Arthur Max
Set Decoration: Beth A. Rubino

 

Abbitte” (Focus Features)
Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood
Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

 

Der Goldene Kompass” (New Line in association with Ingenious Film Partners)
Art Direction: Dennis Gassner
Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock

 

Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street“(DreamWorks and Warner Bros., Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount)
Art Direction: Dante Ferretti
Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo

 

There Will Be Blood” (Paramount Vantage and Miramax)
Art Direction: Jack Fisk
Set Decoration: Jim Erickson

 

Achievement in cinematography

 

Die Ermordung des Jesse James durch den Feigling Robert Ford” (Warner Bros.) Roger Deakins

 

Abbitte” (Focus Features) Seamus McGarvey

 

The Diving Bell and the Butterfly - Le Scaphandre et le papillon” (Miramax/Pathé Renn) Janusz Kaminski

 

No Country for Old Men” (Miramax and Paramount Vantage) Roger Deakins

 

There Will Be Blood” (Paramount Vantage and Miramax) Robert Elswit

 

Achievement in costume design

 

Across the Universe” (Sony Pictures Releasing) Albert Wolsky

 

Abbitte” (Focus Features) Jacqueline Durran

 

Elizabeth - Das goldene Königreich ” (Universal) Alexandra Byrne

 

La Vie en Rose - La Môme” (Picturehouse) Marit Allen

 

Sweeney Todd - Der teuflische Barbier aus der Fleet Street“(DreamWorks and Warner Bros., Distributed by DreamWorks/Paramount) Colleen Atwood

 

Achievement in directing

 

The Diving Bell and the Butterfly - Le Scaphandre et le papillon” (Miramax/Pathé Renn) Julian Schnabel

 

Juno” (Fox Searchlight) Jason Reitman

 

Michael Clayton” (Warner Bros.) Tony Gilroy

 

No Country for Old Men” (Miramax and Paramount Vantage) Joel Coen and Ethan Coen

 

There Will Be Blood” (Paramount Vantage and Miramax) Paul Thomas Anderson

 

Best documentary feature

 

No End in Sight - Kein Ende in Sicht” (Magnolia Pictures)
A Representational Pictures Production
Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs

 

Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience” (The Documentary Group)
A Documentary Group Production
Richard E. Robbins

 

SiCKO” (Lionsgate and The Weinstein Company)
A Dog Eat Dog Films Production
Michael Moore and Meghan O’Hara

 

Taxi to the Dark Side - Taxi zur Hölle” (THINKFilm)
An X-Ray Production
Alex Gibney and Eva Orner

 

War/Dance” (THINKFilm)
A Shine Global and Fine Films Production
Andrea Nix Fine and Sean Fine

 

Best documentary short subject

 

Freeheld
A Lieutenant Films Production
Cynthia Wade and Vanessa Roth

 

La Corona (The Crown)
A Runaway Films and Vega Films Production
Amanda Micheli and Isabel Vega

 

Salim Baba
A Ropa Vieja Films and Paradox Smoke Production
Tim Sternberg and Francisco Bello

 

Sari’s Mother” (Cinema Guild)
A Daylight Factory Production
James Longley

 

Achievement in film editing

 

The Bourne Ultimatum” (Universal) Christopher Rouse

 

The Diving Bell and the Butterfly - Le Scaphandre et le papillon” (Miramax/Pathé Renn) Juliette Welfling

 

In die Wildnis - Allein nach Alaska” (Paramount Vantage and River Road Entertainment) Jay Cassidy

 

No Country for Old Men” (Miramax and Paramount Vantage) Roderick Jaynes

 

There Will Be Blood” (Paramount Vantage and Miramax) Dylan Tichenor

 

Best foreign language film of the year

 

Beaufort” A Metro Communications, Movie Plus Production
Israel

 

Die Fälscher” An Aichholzer Filmproduktion, Magnolia Filmproduktion Production
Österreich
(deutsch-österreichische Koproduktion)

 

Katy 4;” An Akson Studio Production
Polen

 

Mongol” A Eurasia Film Production
Kasachstan

 

12” A Three T Production
Russland

 

Achievement in makeup

 

La Vie en Rose - La Môme” (Picturehouse) Didier Lavergne and Jan Archibald

 

Norbit” (DreamWorks, Distributed by Paramount) Rick Baker and Kazuhiro Tsuji

 

Pirates of the Caribbean - Am Ende der Welt” (Walt Disney) Ve Neill and Martin Samuel

 

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)

 

Abbitte” (Focus Features) Dario Marianelli

 

The Kite Runner - Drachenläufer” (DreamWorks, Sidney Kimmel Entertainment and Participant Productions, Distributed by Paramount Classics) Alberto Iglesias

 

Michael Clayton” (Warner Bros.) James Newton Howard

 

Ratatouille” (Walt Disney) Michael Giacchino

 

Todeszug nach Yuma” (Lionsgate) Marco Beltrami

 

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)

 

Falling Slowly” aus “Once”
(Fox Searchlight)
Music and Lyric by Glen Hansard and Marketa Irglova

 

Happy Working Song” aus “Verwünscht”
(Walt Disney)
Music by Alan Menken
Lyric by Stephen Schwartz

 

Raise It Up” aus “August Rush”
(Warner Bros.)
Nominees to be determined

 

So Close” aus “Verwünscht”
(Walt Disney)
Music by Alan Menken
Lyric by Stephen Schwartz

 

That’s How You Know” aus “Verwünscht”
(Walt Disney)
Music by Alan Menken
Lyric by Stephen Schwartz

 

Best motion picture of the year

 

Abbitte” (Focus Features)
A Working Title Production
Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner and Paul Webster, Producers

 

Juno” (Fox Searchlight)
A Dancing Elk Pictures, LLC Production
Lianne Halfon, Mason Novick and Russell Smith, Producers

 

Michael Clayton” (Warner Bros.)
A Clayton Productions, LLC Production
Sydney Pollack, Jennifer Fox and Kerry Orent, Producers

 

No Country for Old Men” (Miramax and Paramount Vantage)
A Scott Rudin/Mike Zoss Production
Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen and Joel Coen, Producers

 

There Will Be Blood” (Paramount Vantage and Miramax)
A JoAnne Sellar/Ghoulardi Film Company Production
JoAnne Sellar, Paul Thomas Anderson and Daniel Lupi, Producers

 

Best animated short film

 

I Met the Walrus
A Kids & Explosions Production
Josh Raskin

 

Madame Tutli-Putli<

googleanzeigen


Diese Seite wurde hier eingestellt am Tuesday, 22. January 2008, 06:13 Uhr